Las nuevas clases comenzarán en enero de 2022

Las clases se llevan a cabo en el Salón de Usos Múltiples en el piso principal del Centro de Visitantes o en el Aula de arriba en el Centro FamilySearch. Las clases pueden cambiar o agregarse. Vuelva a consultar con frecuencia para obtener una lista de registro a seguir.


enero 1

sábado

10:00 A.M:


3 de enero

lunes

10:00 A.M : Hide and Seek in the US Federal Census by Jeanne Koniuszy. (Multipurpose Room) SIGN-UP HERE.

1:00 PM: Memorias (Memories in Spanish) by Rosa Aguilera. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.


4 de enero

martes

7:00 PM: Backup 101 – Keeping Your Family History Safe by Richard Young. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.


5 de enero

miércoles

10:00 A.M: Memories of FamilySearch including Albums in you family by Gordon Mulleneaux. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.

11:30 AM: Introduction to Family Search by Kathy Percy. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.

1:00 PM: Merging Duplicates in FamilySearch by Kathy Percy. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.


Enero 6

jueves

10:00 A.M:

7:00 PM: PHX East Valley DNA Interest Group – Intermediate to Advanced by McKell Keeney. (Multipurpose Room) SIGN-UP HERE.


7 de enero

viernes

10:00 A.M: Registros alemanes sin saber alemán por Mindy McBride. (Salón de clases) SIGN-UP HERE.

11:30 AM: FamilySearch Activities by Doni Coleman. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.

2:00 PM: Record Search by Linda Hansen. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.


8 de enero

sábado

10:00 A.M:

7:00 PM


10 de enero

lunes

10:00 A.M: Comenzando la indexación por Mary Bowden. (Salón de clases) SIGN-UP HERE.


11 de enero

martes

7:00 PM: Billion Graves - Colocando lápidas en las nubes por Richard Young. (Salón de clases) SIGN-UP HERE.


12 de enero

miércoles

10:00 A.M: Eastern Canada Records – Including all the Eastern Provinces by Gordon Mulleneaux. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.


13 de enero

jueves

10:00 A.M: Thru Lines and DNA Matches by Karen HoChing. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.

1:00 PM: Epsom Scanning System by Amy Stratton. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.

7:00 PM: InfranView – Part I Capturing and Editing Images on a PC by Jim Heap. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.


14 de enero

viernes

1:00 PM: Ancestry.com by Jeanne Koniuszy. (Multipurpose Room) SIGN-UP HERE.



15 de enero

sábado

2:00 PM:



17 de enero

lunes

2:00 PM:



18 de enero

martes

10:00 A.M: Roots Magic 8 Introduction – Home, Settings, File, People by Jeanne Koniuszy. (Multipurpose Room) SIGN-UP HERE.

7:00 PM: DNA for Beginners Workshop by McKell Keeney. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.



19 de enero

miércoles

10:00 AM: Investigación francesa - Encontrar a sus antepasados en toda Francia por Gordon Mulleaneaux. (Salón de clases) SIGN-UP HERE.



20 de enero

jueves

11:00 AM: Seven Important Online Resources for US Research by Denise Crawford. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.

13:00: Backup 101 - Manteniendo su historia familiar segura por Richard Young. (Salón de clases) SIGN-UP HERE.



21 de enero

viernes

2:00 PM: Record Search in FamilySearch by Linda Hansen. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.



22 de enero

sábado

2:00 PM:



24 de enero

lunes

10:00 A.M: Find A Grave, de Jeanne Koniuszy. (Sala multipropósito) SIGN-UP HERE.



25 de enero

martes

7:00 PM: Comenzando la indexación por Mary Bowden. (Salón de clases) SIGN-UP HERE.



26 de enero

miércoles

10:00 A.M: Problem Solving – Basic Skills Using Census, Land and Probate Records by Denise Crawford. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.

4:00 PM: Finding Information in unindexed record collections by Lynne Tolman. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.

5:30 PM: Using the “Descendency” view to fill in your family tree branches by Glen Tolman. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.



27 de enero

jueves

13:00: Billion Graves - Colocando lápidas en las nubes por Richard Young. (Salón de clases) SIGN-UP HERE.

7:00 PM: InfranView Part 2 Capturing and Editing Images on a PC by Jim Heap. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.



28 de enero

viernes

2:00 PM: Native American Record Overview by Emerson Mose. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.



29 de enero

sábado

4:00 PM: Overcoming the Fear of My Computer by Denice Westover. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.



January 30

Sunday



January 31

lunes



February 1

martes

10:00 AM: Roots Magic 8: Sources and Citations by Jeanne Koniuszy. (Multipurpose Room) SIGN-UP HERE.



February 2

miércoles



February 3

jueves

7:00 PM: PHX East Valley Interest Group – Intermediate to Advanced by McKell Keeney. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.



February 4

viernes

13:00: England- Beginning Your Search by Denise Crawford. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.