新课程将于 2022 年 1 月开始

课程在游客中心主层的多功能室或家庭搜索中心楼上的教室举行。课程可能会更改或添加。请经常回来查看注册列表。


1月1日

周六

10:00 AM:


1月3日

周一

10:00 AM : Hide and Seek in the US Federal Census by Jeanne Koniuszy. (Multipurpose Room) SIGN-UP HERE.

1:00 PM: Memorias (Memories in Spanish) by Rosa Aguilera. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.


1月4日

周二

下午7时00: Backup 101 – Keeping Your Family History Safe by Richard Young. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.


1月5日

周三

10:00 AM: Memories of FamilySearch including Albums in you family by Gordon Mulleneaux. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.

11:30 AM: Introduction to Family Search by Kathy Percy. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.

1:00 PM: Merging Duplicates in FamilySearch by Kathy Percy. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.


1月6日

周四

10:00 AM:

下午7时00: PHX East Valley DNA Interest Group – Intermediate to Advanced by McKell Keeney. (Multipurpose Room) SIGN-UP HERE.


1月7日

星期五

10:00 AM: 不知道德语的德国唱片由明迪麦克布莱德。 (课堂) SIGN-UP HERE.

11:30 AM: FamilySearch Activities by Doni Coleman. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.

2:00 PM: Record Search by Linda Hansen. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.


1月8日

周六

10:00 AM:

下午7时00


1月10日

周一

10:00 AM: 玛丽鲍登开始索引。 (课堂) SIGN-UP HERE.


1月11日

周二

下午7时00: Billion Graves – 将墓碑置入云端,理查德·杨 (Richard Young)。 (课堂) SIGN-UP HERE.


1月12日

周三

10:00 AM: Eastern Canada Records – Including all the Eastern Provinces by Gordon Mulleneaux. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.


1月13日

周四

10:00 AM: Thru Lines and DNA Matches by Karen HoChing. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.

1:00 PM: Epsom Scanning System by Amy Stratton. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.

下午7时00: InfranView – Part I Capturing and Editing Images on a PC by Jim Heap. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.


1月14日

星期五

1:下午 00 点: Ancestry.com by Jeanne Koniuszy. (Multipurpose Room) SIGN-UP HERE.



1月15日

周六

2:下午 00 点:



1月17日

周一

2:下午 00 点:



1月18日

周二

10:00 AM: Roots Magic 8 Introduction – Home, Settings, File, People by Jeanne Koniuszy. (Multipurpose Room) SIGN-UP HERE.

下午7时00: DNA for Beginners Workshop by McKell Keeney. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.



1月19日

周三

10:上午 00 点: 法国研究 – Gordon Mulleaneaux 在法国各地寻找您的祖先。 (课堂) SIGN-UP HERE.



1月20日

周四

11:00 AM: Seven Important Online Resources for US Research by Denise Crawford. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.

1:00 PM: 备份 101 – 保护您的家族历史安全,作者 Richard Young。 (课堂) SIGN-UP HERE.



1月21日

星期五

2:下午 00 点: Record Search in FamilySearch by Linda Hansen. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.



1月22日

周六

2:下午 00 点:



1月24日

周一

10:00 AM: 珍妮·科纽斯 (Jeanne Koniuszy) 的《寻找坟墓》。 (多用途室) SIGN-UP HERE.



1月25日

周二

7:下午 00 点: 玛丽鲍登开始索引。 (课堂) SIGN-UP HERE.



1月26日

周三

10:00 AM: Problem Solving – Basic Skills Using Census, Land and Probate Records by Denise Crawford. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.

4:00 PM: Finding Information in unindexed record collections by Lynne Tolman. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.

5:30 PM: Using the “Descendency” view to fill in your family tree branches by Glen Tolman. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.



1月27日

周四

1:00 PM: Billion Graves – 将墓碑置入云端,理查德·杨 (Richard Young)。 (课堂) SIGN-UP HERE.

下午7时00: InfranView Part 2 Capturing and Editing Images on a PC by Jim Heap. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.



1月28日

星期五

2:下午 00 点: Native American Record Overview by Emerson Mose. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.



1月29日

周六

4:00 PM: Overcoming the Fear of My Computer by Denice Westover. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.



January 30

Sunday



January 31

周一



February 1

周二

10:00 AM: Roots Magic 8: Sources and Citations by Jeanne Koniuszy. (Multipurpose Room) SIGN-UP HERE.



February 2

周三



February 3

周四

下午7时00: PHX East Valley Interest Group – Intermediate to Advanced by McKell Keeney. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.



February 4

星期五

1:00 PM: England- Beginning Your Search by Denise Crawford. (Classroom) SIGN-UP HERE.